Middle School Golf

Boys Match: Lakeview 183, Edgewood 188 Whitko 249

Lakeview – Jack Yeager 41, Jaxson Gould 45, Seth Hildebrand 46, Josh Shapiro 46, Will Hotchkin 51, Aiden Bowell 51, Collin Garner 55.

Edgewood – Will Hall 41, Lewis Turley 42, Nicholas Katris 46, Dylan Barkey 49, Jeremy Ryman 52, Jackson Elliott 53, Theo Katris 54, Jeremy Johnson 56.



Girls Match: Edgewood 224, Whitko 241

Lakeview (no team score)

Edgewood – Delaney Byron 47, Maria Frazzetta 49, Kalista Bartol 61, Regan Brouwer 65, Sarah Morgan 67, Milana Whitaker 67.

Lakeview – Tess Graney 60, Claudia McCray 62, Chrissy Rice 68.



Eighth Grade Boys Track & Field

Edgewood 51, Wawasee 49

Results: 110 Hurdles – 1. Gonzalez (W) 17.88; 100 – 1. Lukas Maier (E) 12.52; 4x100 – 1. Wawasee 50.93; 400 – 1. Haines (W); 200 Hurdles – 1. Gonzalez (W); 800 – 1. Powell (W); 200 – 1. Gonzalez (W) 25.93; 4x400 – 1. Edgewood 4:06.87; High Jump – 1. Benjamin Brander (E) 5-3; Discus – 1. Slusher (W) 94-0; Shot Put – 1. Grant Thacker (E) 36-1.



Bremen 65, Lakeview 44

Results: 100 – 2. Shermin (L) 12.71; 4x100 – 2. Lakeview 55.40; 400 – 3. Kancht (L) 1:05.00; 800 – 1. Nier (L) 2:27.00; 200 – 2. Sherman (L) 26.72; 4x400 – 2. Lakeview 4:29.00; High Jump – 3. Meyer (L) 4-8; Discus – 1. Dawson (L) 117-9; Shot Put – 1. Dawson (L) 43-2; Long Jump – 2. Knecht (L) 15-3.



Eighth Grade Girls Track & Field

Edgewood 82, Wawasee 18

Results: 100 Hurdles – 1. Marin Hart (E) 16.82; 100 – 1. Izzie VantWould (E) 13.74; 4x100 – 1. Edgewood 54.52; 400 – 1. Wini Barnett (E) 1:07.34; 200 Hurdles – 1. Marin Hart (E) 33.46; 800 – 1. Ava Knight (E) 2:47.68; 200 – 1. Marin Hart (E) 33.46; 4x400 – 1. Edgewood 4:36.99; High Jump – 1. Marin Hart (E) 5-0; Discus – 1. Abby Sanner (E) 79-6.50; Shot Put – 1. Abby Sanner (E) 32-2.



Lakeview 65, Bremen 43

Results: 100 Hurdles – 1. Boggs (L) 19.26; 100 – 1. Boggs (L) 14.57; 4x100 – 2. Lakeview 1:03.50; 400 – 2. Martinez (L) 1:23.00; 200 Hurdles – 1. Boggs (L) 40.95; 800 – 1. Crabtree (L) 3:23.00; 200 – 3. Hinson (L) 41.72; 4x400 – 2. Lakeview 5:16.00; High Jump – 1. Olson (L) 4-4; Discus – 1. Seeley (L) 60-1; Shot Put – 1. Meadows (L) 27-11; Long Jump – Johnson (L) 12-2.





Seventh Grade Boys Track & Field

Wawasee 53, Edgewood 46

Results: 110 Hurdles – 1. Evan Justice (E) 20.21; 100 – 1. Gibson (W) 13.34; 4x100 – 1. Edgewood 54.08; 400 – 1. Nathan Dailey (E) 59.05; 200 Hurdles – 1. Klevenger (W) 36.68; 800 – 1. Nathan Dailey (E) 2:37.88; 200 – 1. Blake Wiggs (E) 28.78; 4x400 – 1. Edgewood 4:36.99; High Jump – 1. Haden Parker (E) 4-10; Discus – 1. Malone (W) 82-10.50; Shot Put – 1. Malone (W) 33-10.



Lakeview 101, Bremen 9

Results: 110 Hurdles – 1. Williamson (L) 20.31; 100 – 1. Malagon (L) 12.93; 4x100 – 1. Lakeview 53.13; 400 – 1. Juarez (L) 1:06.00; 200 Hurdles – 1. Williamson (L) 36.83; 800 – 1. Burritt (L) 2:22.00; 200 – 1. Perry (L) 27.40; 4x400 – 1. Lakeview 4:30.00; High Jump – 1. Hall (L) 4-6; Discus – 1. Flores (L) 78-6; Shot Put – 1. Flores (L) 32-6; Long Jump – Burritt (L) 16-3.



Seventh Grade Girls Track & Field

Edgewood 89, Wawasee 12

Results: 100 Hurdles – 1. Avery Fitzgerald (E) 18.3; 100 – 1. Bonnie Hampton (E) 13.81; 1 Mile – 1. Zoe Bergan (E) 6:03.58; 4x100 – 1. Edgewood; 400 – 1. Farington (W) 1:05.58; 200 Hurdles – 1. Avery Fitzgerald (E) 33.84; 800 – 1. Emily Bugg (E) 2:49.49; 200 – 1. Bonnie Hampton (E) 29.11; 4x400 – 1. Edgewood 4:47.58; Discus – 1. Macy Bonifield (E) 60-8.50; Shot Put – 1. Julia Glogousky (E) 23-11.50.



Lakeview 70, Bremen 20

Results: 100 Hurdles – 1. Minnaugh (L) 19.97; 100 – 1. Darlington (L) 14.60; 1 Mile – 2. Brath (L) 9:07.00; 4x100 – 1. Lakeview 59.67; 400 – 1. Burns (L) 1:05.00; 200 Hurdles – 1. Minnaugh (L) 35.58; 800 – 1. Burns (L) 2:43.00; 200 – 1. Minnaugh (L) 30.12; 4x400 – 1. Lakeview 4:56.00; Discus – 1. Durst (L) 48-0; Shot Put – 1. Luce (L) 26-0.50; Long Jump – Strunk (L) 12-4; High Jump – Davis (L) 4-4.50.