Middle School Golf

Coed Match: Tippecanoe Valley 240

Wabash 245

Boys Match: Tippecanoe Valley 253

Wabash 260

Valley – Greg Miller 42, Aaron Dunnuck 64, Kaydence Mellot 66, Molly Moriarty 68, Matt Davis 71, Cheney Canada 73, Madelyn Weaver 74, Gavin Grossman 76, Noah England 80, Alicia Johnson 87.



Eighth Grade Boys Track & Field

Manchester 75, Southwood 24

North Miami 20

Results: 110 Hurdles – 1. Lincoln (M) 18.4; 100 – 1. Forthan (M) 12.1; 4x100 – 1. Manchester 49.6; 400 – 1. Ream (M) 1:00.0; 200 Hurdles – 1. Eberly (M) 31.7; 800 – 1. Martin (M) 2:49.0; 200 – 1. Boardman (M) 26.2; 4x400 – 1. Manchester 4:27.7; Long Jump – 1. Gaerte (M) 16-0.50; High Jump – 1. Jones (M) 4-9; Discus – 4. Hall (M) 70-5; Shot Put – 2. Hall (M) 29-11.



Edgewood 83.5, Whitko 49.5, Oak Farm 2

Results: 110 Hurdles – 1. Clark (W) 19.03; 100 – 1. Kyles (W) 12.53; 4x100 – 1. Whitko 49.97; 400 – 1. Johnson (E) 60.0; 200 Hurdles – 1. Kruger (E) 31.03; 800 – 1. Rickerd (W) 2:26.0; 200 – 1. Maier (E) 26.87; 4x400 – 1. Whitko 4:28.88; Long Jump – 1. Kyles (W) 17-0; High Jump – 1. Brander (E) 5-0; Discus – Easter (E) 86-0; Shot Put – Lopez (E) 35-5.5.

Eighth Grade Girls Track & Field

Manchester 60, North Miami 33

Southwood 33

Results: 100 Hurdles – 1. Rickert (M) 18.5; 100 – 1. Auller (M) 13.8; 4x100 – 1. Manchester 56.5; 400 – 1. West (M) 1:11.7; 200 Hurdles – 1. Rickert (M) 33.6; 800 – 3. Lester (M) 3:06.0; 200 – 1. Auller (M) 29.6; 4x400 – 1. Manchester 5:01.5; Long Jump – 1. West (M) 12-9; High Jump – 1. Rickert (M) 4-4; Discus – 2. Yard (M) 59-0; Shot Put – 3. Drasny (M) 21-7.



Edgewood 101, Whitko 31, Oak Farm 3

Results: 100 Hurdles – 1. Hart (E) 17.68; 100 – 1. Brock (E) 13.91; 4x100 – 1. Edgewood 54.4; 400 – 1. Knight (E) 1:09; 200 Hurdles – 1. Hart (E) 33.50; 800 – 1. Spurlin (W) 2:49.65; 200 – 1. Brock (E) 28.97; 4x400 – 1. Edgewood 5:00.0; Long Jump – 1. Brock (E) 14-4; High Jump – 1. Heinrich (E) 4-8; Discus – 1. Sanner (E) 79-3; Shot Put – 1. Sanner (E) 27-5.5.



Seventh Grade Boys Track & Field

Southwood 68, Manchester 50

North Miami 12

Results: 110 Hurdles – 2. King (M) 20.6; 100 – 2. Vawter (M) 13.3; 4x100 – 2. Manchester 58.3; 400 – 2. Stetzer (M) 1:08.8; 200 Hurdles – 1. Vawter (M) 32.9; 800 – 1. King (M) 2:44.0; 200 – 3. Smith (M) 36.2; 4x400 – 1. Manchester 4:49.4; Long Jump – 2. Casper (M) 13-6.75; High Jump – 2. Vawtre (M) 4-4; Discus – 1. Parker (E) 71-0; Shot Put – 2. Sell (M) 27-4.

Edgewood 79, Whitko 31, Oak Farm 21

Results: 110 Hurdles – 1. Evan (E) 20.69; 100 – 1. Scholl (E) 13.97; 4x100 – 1. Whitko 58.85; 400 – 1. Daily (E) 1:02.0; 200 Hurdles – 1. Krull (W) 37.22; 800 – 2. Benyousky (E) 3:04.19; 200 – 1. Wiggs (E) 29.28; 4x400 – 1. Edgewood 4:47.68; Long Jump – 1. Scholl (E) 13-9; High Jump – 1. Witts (E) 4-8 Discus – 1. Parker (E) 71-0; Shot Put – 1. Parker (E) 29-5.



Seventh Grade Girls Track & Field

Manchester 67, North Miami 43

Southwood 20

Results: 100 Hurdles – 1. Dale (M); 100 – 3. Edwards (M) 15.9; 1 Mile – 1. Briner (M) 6:15.0; 4x100 – 1. Manchester 1:04.2; 400 – 2. Naragon (M) 1:08.60; 200 Hurdles – 1. Naragon (M) 35.8; 800 – 1. Briner (M) 2:48.0; 200 – 2. Saucidl (M) 31.20; 4x400 – 1. Manchester 5:25.5; Long Jump – 1. Perez (M) 10-4.50; Discus – 2. Atienza (M) 55-8; Shot Put – 4. Martin (M) 14-9.



Edgewood 100, Whitko 24, Oak Farm 12

Results: 100 Hurdles – 1. Fitzgerald (E) 18.59; 100 – 1. Hampton (E) 14.13; 4x100 – 1. Edgewood 4:47.68; 400 – 1. Bergan (E) 1:07.0; 200 Hurdles – 1. Fitzgerald (E) 36.53; 800 – 1. Bergan (E) 2:51.35; 200 – 1. Hampton (E) 29.29; 4x400 – 1. Edgewood 5:10.32; Long Jump – 1. Bergan (E) 14-7; High Jump – Marruto (E) 4-6 Discus – 1. Glogousky (E) 59-2; Shot Put – 1. Howard (W) 21-10.