Washington STEM Academy
End-Of-Year Awards
Grade 1
Mrs. Hood’s
Luke Barbosa: reading, creative writing, math, citizenship, good attendance
Eva Barger: reading, creative writing, math, citizenship, art
Natalie Boley: reading, creative writing, math, citizenship
Gracie Brown: reading, citizenship
Deborah Cabrera: reading, citizenship
Claire Corson: reading, writing, citizenship, music, good attendance
Ava Couture: citizenship, good attendance
Noah Jacobs: good attendance
Lillian Johnson: good attendance
Tommy Lancaster: math, citizenship, good attendance
Fernando Malagon: citizenship, perfect attendance
Anna Martinez: creative writing, math, citizenship
Dalton McNees: creative writing, math, citizenship
Wesley Miller: reading, creative writing, math, citizenship, art
Mackenzie Nelson: reading, creative writing, math, citizenship
Adrianna Osbeck: reading, creative writing, math, citizenship, good attendance
Eliza Paton: reading, creative writing, citizenship
April Rodriguez: citizenship, music, good attendance
Karter Shepherd: creative writing, math, citizenship
Marlein Solorio: creative writing, math, citizenship, good attendance
Wyatt Stapleton: reading, creative writing, math, citizenship, music, good attendance
Arianna Vincent: reading, math, citizenship, good attendance
Makayla Wallace: reading, math, citizenship
Vaughn Ware: citizenship, good attendance
Mrs. Marks’
Mariela Alvarado: reading, writing, math
Miguel Alvarez: reading, math, writing, citizenship
Finley Bailey: reading, math, writing, citizenship
Oliver Ball: reading
Yessenia Benitez: reading, math, writing, citizenship, good attendance
Jesse Bowser: reading, math, citizenship, good attendance
Jamison Burnworth: reading, math, writing, citizenship, perfect attedance
Aidan Davila: reading, math, citizenship, perfect attendance
Isaac Enciso: reading, math, citizenship, good attendance
Brody Erhart: reading, math, citizenship
Jacob Hall: reading, math, writing, citizenship
Braisha Harrison: reading, math, writing, citizenship  
Gavin Hayes: reading, math, writing
Ulises Herrera: reading, math, writing, citizenship, art, good attendance
Jaxson Jeffries: reading, math
Dawshalyn Kistler: reading, math, writing, music, good attendance
Johanan Love: reading, math, writing, citizenship, good attendance
Michael Manes: reading, math, writing, citizenship, music, good attendance
Joseph Nicodemus: reading, math, good attendance
Oscar Salas: reading, math, writing, citizenship, good attendance
Aaliyah Salinas: reading, writing, citizenship
Haley Schafer: reading, math, writing, citizenship, good attendance
Cameron Shepherd: reading, math
Liliana Terrazas: reading, math, writing, citizenship, music, good attendance
Claire Waddle: reading, math, writing, citizenship, art
Mr. Bailey’s
AJ Allsop: reading, good attendance
Aadya Arora: reading, citizenship
Aeva Ashenfelter: reading, citizenship, good attendance
Ali Barkey: citizenship, art
Maggie Barnett: reading, math, citizenship
Claire Barton: reading, citizenship, good attendance
Evan Barton: reading, math, citizenship, good attendance
Jazzmin Castillejo: creative writing, citizenship
Kylah Cook: citizenship, good attendance
Reese Deloe: citizenship
Parker Justice: reading, math, citizenship, good attendance
Sean Marcrum: citizenship
Zachary Miller: reading, math, citizenship, good attendance
Caitlyn Ransbottom: citizenship
Kendyll Ransbottom: citizenship, good attendance
Lucy Ray: reading, creative writing, math, citizenship, music, good attendance
Aubrie Robbins: reading, creative writing, math, good attendance
Griffin Roe: reading, math, citizenship
Drew Ryser: reading, creative writing, math, citizenship, art
Jonathan Tamayo: citizenship, good attendance
Emmanuel Valencia: citizenship
Reagan Volkers: reading, math, citizenship, music
Ethan Wetzel: math, citizenship, good attendance
Adelynn Williams: reading, creative writing, math, citizenship, music
Hazel Wood: citizenship
Grade 2
Miss Mayer’s
Colette Blackburn: reading, writing, creative writing, citizenship, art, good attendance
Aryanna Carpenter: reading, writing, creative writing, citizenship, perfect attendance
Brian Dunbar: reading, writing, creative writing, science, math, citizenship, good attendance
Autumn Graham: reading, good attendance
Brody Haines: reading, writing, science, math, citizenship, good attendance
Jolene Jackson: science, citizenship, good attendance
Talia Kelley: reading, writing, creative writing, math, citizenship, perfect attendance
Keegan Kelly: reading, science, math, citizenship, perfect attendance
Madalyn Loftis: reading, writing, math, citizenship
Andrew Long: reading, science, citizenship, good attendance
Phillip Lowry: reading, writing, math, citizenship, music, good attendance
Maddox Lozier: reading, math, citizenship, good attendance
Alyssa Owens: writing, citizenship, music, good attendance
Haley Paseka: math, citizenship, good attendance
Sophia Seymour: reading, math, perfect attendance
Joshua Smith: reading, writing, math, citizenship, good attendance
Nevaeh Sroufe: citizenship, perfect attendance
Mayson Sullivan: science, math, citizenship
Ari Surma: reading, writing, creative writing, science, math, citizenship, good attendance
Dylan Van Ness: creative writing, science, math, good attendance
Max Vinkemeier: reading, writing, science, math, citizenship, good attendance
Ava Wetzel: reading, writing, creative writing, science, math, citizenship, music, art, good attendance
Mr. Pike’s
Max Ashenfelter: reading, math, citizenship, good attendance
Mitch Ashenfelter: reading, writing, science, math, citizenship, good attendance
Caleb Aukeman: reading, writing, creative writing, science, math, citizenship
Alexander Brooks: reading, science, citizenship, perfect attendance
Juana Cervantes: reading, writing, math, citizenship, music, good attendance
Jeremiah Dawson: reading, science, math, citizenship
Samuel Gunter: reading, writing, math, citizenship, good attendance
Melaina Hawblitzel: reading, writing, creative writing, math, citizenship, art, perfect attendance
Taylor Hobbs: science
Donovan Jennings: science, math, citizenship
Elisabeth Josellis: writing, science
Sarah Kratzsch: reading, writing, creative writing, math, citizenship, perfect attendance
Cameron Manuel: reading, science, math, citizenship
Graham McGarvey: reading, writing, creative writing, science, art
Emma Moss: writing, math, citizenship
Madison Smalley: reading, writing, creative writing, math, citizenship, music, good attendance
Wyatt Stamper: science, math, citizenship, music, good attendance
Wyatt Stevens: reading, science, math, citizenship
Olivia Stinson: writing, citizenship, good attendance
Isabelle uthgenannt: reading, writing, creative writing, math, citizenship, good attendance
Luke Yeager: reading, science, math, citizenship
Mrs. Wall’s
Alex Alvarado: science, math, citizenship
Paxton Baker: reading, writing, citizenship, good attendance
Kaden Berry: reading, math, citizenship, art, good attendance
Traddin Black: writing, math, good attendance
Roxanna Collins: writing, math, good attendance
Gentry Hall: science, math, citizenship, good attendance
Hailey Hopkins: reading, writing, creative writing, citizenship, art
Leyton Isbell: reading, science, math
Abbey Jacobs: reading, science, math, citizenship, good attendance
Madison Kohler: reading, writing, science, music, good attendance
Brooklynn Layne: writing, math
Caleb Lenfestey: reading, math, citizenship, good attendance
Joshua Lisenbee: reading, math, citizenship, good attendance
Angela Martinez: reading, citizenship
Martin McAdams: reading, citizenship, good attendance
Bryce McNees: math, citizenship, good attendance
Zoe Miller: reading, writing, science, citizenship, music
Logan O’Malley: math, citizenship, music
Anuvarsha Rajarajan: reading, writing, science, citizenship
Lucian Smalley: writing, math, citizenship
Gavin Stiver: reading, math, citizenship
Harrison Stofer: reading, science, math, citizenship, good attendance
Kristopher Williams: science, math, citizenship
Grade 3
Mrs. King’s
Andrew Baker: reading, English, math, good attendance, all-year high honor
Abigail Barger: reading, English, citizenship, art, good attendance, all-year high honor
Katie Beck: English
Jason Benyousky: reading, creative writing, English, math, art, good attendance, all-year high honor
Grace Bishop: reading, creative writing, English, math, all-year high honor
Drake Blanton: English
Bayley Bryant: English, math, perfect attendance, all-year A-B honor
Micah Burns: English, math, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Jillian Coulter: reading, English, math, all-year A-B honor
Nathan Dailey: reading, English, math, good attendance, all-year high honor
Sawyer Darling: English, math, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Evan Drake: reading, English, math, citizenship, good attendance, all-year high honor
Austin Goebel: citizenship
Graham Hoyle: math
Zada Isbell: English, spelling, citizenship
Brian Isley: English,  math, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Aiden Lozier: reading, English, all-year A-B honor
Camron McNees: citizenship, good attendance
Abigail Parcels: English
Leonel Reyes: math, good attendance
Colin Sekora: reading, English, math, good attendance, all-year high honor
Braeden Stidham: English, math, music, good attendance
Kayleigh Stinson: English, music, all-year A-B honor
Liam Yeiter: reading, English, math, music, all-year high honor
Mr. Nieter’s
Ian Brandt: reading, creative writing, English, math, citizenship, good attendance, all-year high honor
Diamond Castillejo: reading, English, math, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Lori Davila: reading, English, all-year A-B honor
Adam Deming: reading, English, perfect attendance, all-year A-B honor
Javier Enciso: reading, English, math, citizenship, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Avery Fitzgerald: reading, creative writing, English, math, citizenship, art, perfect attendance, all-year high honor
Angelica Garcia: reading, English, math, all-year high honor
Julia Glogovsky: reading, English, math, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Jacob Gordon: English
Andrew Heckaman: reading, English, science, math, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Maya Ilada: reading, English, math, good attendance, all-year high honor
Chloe Laird: reading, creative writing, English, math, perfect attendance, all-year high honor
Jakob Miller: English, math
Tommy Miller: spelling, math
Eliott Prescott: reading, English, math, all-year high honor
Keely Roe: reading, creative writing, English, math, citizenship, music, all-year high honor
Cole Ryser: reading, English, math, all-year high honor
Kloe Seymour: science, math
Ethan Spencer: reading, creative writing, English, math, citizenship, art, all-year high honor
Abigail Stapleton: reading, English, math, all-year high honor
Katie Valencia: reading, English, math, music, all-year A-B honor
Alexis Vargas: English, math, music
Ian Wihebrink: English, math, citizenship, good attendance, all-year high honor
Mrs. Patton’s
Keller Bailey: reading, English, spelling, science, math, all-year high honor
Dylan Barkey: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, all-year high honor
Ethan Betances: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, all-year high honor
Macy Bonifield: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, music, all-year A-B honor
Parker Bonifield: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, all-year high honor
Lia Brandt: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, all-year high honor
Peyton Brooks: reading, English, spelling, science, math, all-year A-B honor
Beau Davis: reading, math
Payton Dobbins: reading, English, spelling, math, citizenship, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Nedra Hobbs: math
Logan Johnson: math, music
Nicholas Katris: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, all-year high honor
Theodore Katris: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, all-year high honor
Nehemiah Love: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship
Kaysie Peyton: English, spelling, science, math
Adrianna Pike: reading, English, spelling, citizenship, art, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Pierce Renbarger: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Rachel Roberts: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, art, all-year A-B honor
Kyle Showley: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, all-year high honor
Landen Slone: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Steven Swank: math, music
Gwen Yeiter: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Anna Zartman: reading, English, spelling, science, math, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Grade 4
Mrs. Blakeley’s
Catheren Ashby: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, perfect attendance, all-year A-B honor
Conner Bays: science, math, social studies, citizenship
Jaslyn Brock: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year high honor
Jackson Dawson: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year high honor
Kate Deloe: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year high honor
Kaiden Frederick: reading, English, math
Alexis Hall: reading, English, science
Carter Hall: English, science, math, social studies
Emma Hall: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year high honor
Logan Hively: science, math, social studies
Gracee Jacobs: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance
Jasmine Jimenez: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, perfect attendance, all-year A-B honor
Jeremy Johnson: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Sam Justice: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Preston Kohler: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, music, all-year A-B honor
Justin Loftis: science, math, social studies
Stephanie Marcrum: science, math, social studies
Jessica Mason: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, perfect attendance, all-year high honor
Justin Loftis: science, math, social studies
Stephanie Marcrum: science, math, social studies
Jessica Mason: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, perfect attendance, all-year high honor
Maxwell Miller: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Dania Presteguin: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, art, good attendance, all-year high honor
Cora Ransbottom: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year high honor
Ashton Reed: reading, scienc, math
Joel Robertson: science, math, social studies
Jeremy Ryman: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year high honor
Emilee Schmucker: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, perfect attendance, all-year high honor
Hayley Shepherd: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship
Marissa Sills: English, math, social studies, music
Jordyn Truex: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, art, good attendance, all-year high honor
Michael VanWormer: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year high honor
Eryn Watmough: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Mr. Hawblitzel’s
Samantha Ashenfelter: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, art, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Wini Barnett: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year high honor
Michael Berry: English, science, social studies, good attendance
Kyla Bird: reading, English, science, math, social studies, music
Benjamin Brander: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year high honor
Jaxon Coon: reading, English, science, math, social studies, perfect attendance, all-year A-B honor
Michael Easterling: reading, English, science, math, social studies, perfect attendance, all-year A-B honor
Sophia Guerra: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Hannah Hatfield: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year high honor
Bonnie Hughes: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Sarah Jeffries: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance
Erika Kelly: reading, English, science, math, social studies, art, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Ava Knight: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year high honor
  Brystal Leasure: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Christopher Lenfestey: science, math, social studies
Victoria Love: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year high honor
Lily Lozier: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year high honor
Macelyn Marcuccilli: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all year high honor
Diana Martinez: reading, English, science, math, social studies, music
Karrie Ousley: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Jessica Pogue: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Peyton Puckett: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Hannah Sizemore: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Gage Stiver: reading, English, science, math, social studies, all-year high honor
Connor Strobel: reading, English, science, math, social studies
Ashwin Thanga Murugan: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, perfect attendance, all-year high honor
Xander Truex: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Holly Wood: reading, science, math
Zachary Wood: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year high honor
Lucas Wrenn: reading, English, science, math, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Grade 5
Mr. Burden’s
Zachary Bonebrake: art
Cera Bradley: English, reading, math, science, social studies, art, all-year A-B honors
Lily Cornelius: English, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year A-B honors
Alexis Craft: math, science, music
Kassidy Dees: English, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year A-B honors
Hailey Farber: English, reading, science, good attendance
Caden Graham: English, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year A-B honors
Zachary Hall: match, science, good attendance
Hillary Haywood: science, social studies
Jarod Ilada: English, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year A-B honors
Mackenzie Kohler: English, reading, math, science, social studies, good attendance, all-year A-B honors
Coleton Kramer: English, science, social studies
Elizabeth Lewis: English, science
Jose Martinez: math, science
Johnathon Nicodemus: math, science, social studies
Isaac Roberts: English, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year high honors
Andrew Saldana: music
Ariana Seymour: math, science, good attendance
Konner Shepherd: English, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year high honors
Austin Slone: English, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year A-B honors
Emma Spencer: English, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year high honors
Yahir Vargas: English, math, science, social studies, good attendance
Jeremiah White: math, music, good attendance
Allison Zartman: English, reading, math, social studies
Miss Saas’s
Thaddeus Baker: English, reading, math, science, social studies, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Noah Barger: English, reading, math, science, social studies, art, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Lindsey Bradley: reading, math, science
Bianca Breading: science, good attendance
Devon Carpenter: reading
Hunter Ellsworth: science
Miguel Espinoza: English, reading, science, social studies
Brooklyn Fitzgerald: English, reading, math, science, social studies, music, perfect attendance, all-year high honor, spelling bee first place
Antonio Garcia: English, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year A-B honor
Hannah Hopkins: English, reading, math, science, social studies, art, all-year high honor
Hannah Hutton: English, reading, science, social studies, perfect attendance
Mai-lei Khiev: English, reading, math, science, social studies
Elizabeth Lopez-Ruiz: English, reading, math, science, social studies, music, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Louis Love: English, math, social studies, good attendance
Veronica Mason: English, reading, math, science, social studies, art, perfect attendance, all-year high honor, spelling bee second place
Marissa McLean: English, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year A-B honor
Gerardo Tamayo: English, reading, math, social studies, music, good attendance
Lakota Thomas: English, reading, math, science
Jessey Valenzuela: art
Miss Slone’s
Jonah Brinkerhuff: English, reading, math, science, social studies, perfect attendance, all-year A-B honor
Brody Bryant: reading, math, science, social studies, citizenship, perfect attendance
Abigail Campbell: English, reading, math, science, social studies, good attendance, all-year high honor
Mara Clay: science, math, music
Ryan Coleman: math
Faith Delp: English, reading, math, science, social studies, citizenship, perfect attendance, all-year A-B honor
Andrew Drake: English, reading, math, science, social studies, art, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Rachel Easterling: English, reading, math, science, social studies, perfect attendance, all-year A-B honor
Aidan Gohring: English, reading, math, science, social studies, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Jacob Hawn: English, reading, math, science, social studies, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Ross Hutton: English, reading, math, science, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year high honor
Mallorie Isley: English, reading, math, science, social studies, citizenship, all-year A-B honor
Alayzia Miller: good attendance
Alexandria Minix: science, reading, math, citizenship
Jeffrrey Naundorf-Miller: English, reading, math, science, social studies, perfect attendance, all-year A-B honor
Joseph Paul: English, math, science, social studies, citizenship, good attendance
Kennedie Paul: reading, math, science, social studies, music, good attendance
Michael Ray: English, reading, math, science, social studies, citizenship, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Kensington Ryman: English, reading, math, science, social studies, citizenship, perfect attendance, all-year high honor
Alexis Terrazas: English, reading, math, science, social studies, art, music, citizenship, good attendance, all-year A-B honor
Noah Travis: good attendance
Gabrielle Vinkemeier: English, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year A-B honor
Grade 6
Mrs. Ryman’s
Aniya Allsop: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance
Gwyn Bellamy: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year high honor, principal’s scholarship
Ashley Bishop: reading, English, science, math, social studies, music, good attendance, all-year honor
Abigail Burns: reading, English, science, math, social studies, music, art, good attendance, all-year honor
Nathan Cabrera: reading, social studies
Jaylen Coon: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year honor
Aaron Deming: reading, English, science, math, social studies
Jaylyn Dobbins: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, third in archery
Kury Garcia Lopez: reading, English, science, social studies
Ty Haddan: reading, math, social studies
Brielle Harrison: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year honor
Kiera Hatfield: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year high honor, principal’s scholarship, first in archery
McKenna Hawblitzel: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year high honor, principal’s scholarship
Brock Hogenson: reading, English, science, math, social studies, music, all-year high honor, principal’s scholarship
Amslie Howett: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance, All-year high honor, principal’s citizenship
Katherine Josellis: reading, English, science, math, social studies, art, good attendance, all-year high honor
Grant Knight: reading, English, science, math, social studies, art, good attendance, all-year honor
Keagan Longnecker: reading, English, science, math, social studies, good attendance
Rush Nichols: reading, English, science, math, social studies, all-year honor
Kaylee Patton: reading, English, science, math, social studies, music, good attendance, all-year high honor, principal’s scholarship
Presley Smith: reading, English, science, math, social studies, all-year honor
Mrs. Thrasher’s
Reeve Anderson: reading, science, math, social studies, all-year honor roll
Ayden Ault: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, music, good attendance
Mia Baca: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, good attendance
Kyle Baumgartner: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, art, all-year honor roll
Cruz Bell: social studies
Grant Bibler: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, all-year honor roll
Noah Bohnenkamper: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year honor roll
Jayton Brock: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, good attendance, principal’s citizenship
Jovanna Carrillo Perez: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year honor roll, principal’s citizenship
Abraham Castillo: reading, writing, science, math, social studies
Gracie Compton: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year honor roll
Andrew Deming: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, all-year honor roll
Alexandria Gensch: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, music, good attendance, all-year high honor, principal’s scholarship
Megan Goodwin: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, music
Shantel Hamman: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, music, good attendance
Abigail Keller: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year high honor, principal’s scholarship
Brooke Miller: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, all-year honor roll
Yaira Nunez: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, good attendance, all-year honor roll
Chloe Romack: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, art, all-year high honor, second in archery
Zoie Smith: writing, science, math, Moose Lodge Award
Kanton Waddle: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, all-year high honor, principal’s scholarship
Drew Yeager: reading, writing, science, math, social studies, all-year honor roll
Miss White’s
Belen Alvarado: writing, math, science, social studies
Blake Bibler: writing, math, science, social studies
Jacob Desenberg: writing, reading, science, social studies, music
Jacelyn Ellinger: writing, reading, math, science, social studies, perfect attendance, all-year high honor, principal’s scholarship
Samuel Fleurantin: writing, reading, math, science, social studies
Braxton Foreman: writing, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year honor roll
Jacob French: writing, reading, math, science, social studies
Abigail Garcia: writing, reading, math, science, social studies, music, good attendance, all-year honor roll
Alicia Gordon: writing, reading, math, science, social studies, good attendance
Josiah Guerra: writing, reading, math, science, social studies, art, all-year honor roll
Allen Gutierrez: math, social studies, good attendance
Drake Hatfield: writing, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year high honor
Alyssa Hurley: writing, reading, math, science, social studies
Keagan Larsh: writing, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year honor roll
Matthew Lowman: writing, reading, math, science, social studies, all-year honor roll
Gage Lyon: writing, reading, math, science, social studies
Ryanne Ousley: writing, reading, math, science, social studies, music, good attendance, all-year high honor, principal’s scholarship
Nakia Phend: writing, reading, math, science, social studies
Bridget Reed: writing, reading, math, science, social studies
Phoebe Schmidt: writing, reading, math, science, social studies, art, good attendance, all-year honor roll