Akron Elementary School
2013-14 Honor Roll
Fourth Grading Period
High Honors
Grade 3: Nolan Cumberland, Devlin Duff, Ashlyn Grube, Evan Harsh, Rily Honeycutt, Tyler Jones, Allyson Lozano, Evan Myers, Ella Myers, Ryan Parson, Amanda Ramirez, Jonathan Ruiz, Makena Smith.
Grade 4: Cheney Canada, Mallory Durkes, Brandon Hammer, Brandon Hoffman, Ava Rich, Andie Schwenger, Braden Shepherd, Sage Shoemaker, Avery Sleeth, Jamasyn Virgil, Grace Wilson, Shane Wood, Nicole Ziemek.
Grade 5; Taylor Biddle, Jace Honeycutt, Payton Mills, Hannah Parson, Melissa Ramirez, Erin Simmons, Delaney Wagoner.
Honors
Grade 3: Dawson Ault, Jesus Baca, Hunter Craft, Emma Duncan, Alexandra Ellenwood, Alejandra Jimenez, Patricia Jimenez, Brookelyn Kamp, Braylon Kaufman, Tayde Kiser, Cameron Lynch, Zachary Martinez, Ashaya Martinez, Emily McGriff, Kellan McNeiley, Greg Miller, Lydia Miller, Lillyann Montelongo, Zackery Owen, Karl Parker, Lucas Parson, Noah Prater, Christian Ramirez, MacKenzie Reese, Carolyn Schnitz, Jeremy Schwenk, Hailey Scott, Galvin Shambaugh, Owen Shumaker, Madison Smith, Jason Williams, Olivia Wilson, Kyle Woodling.
Grade 4: Jake Betzner, Lace Blocher, Alfonso Briano, Andrew Burke, Jaeda Carpenter, Joel Cisneros, McKenzie Craft, Keenan Deniston, Dakotalynn Duff, Allisyn Evans, Brianna Feldman, Maria Henderson, Alexis Hernandez, Logan Honeycutt, Gretchen Jones, Kaylee LaFollette, Areonna Lewis, Summer Lothridge, Grady McGriff, Wade Melanson, Clinton Messer, Sarah Northup, Ethan Perkins, Payton Potter, Jesse Scott, Kaydence Shepherd, Grant Skeans, Mycah Skees, Trystan Woodcox.
Grade 5; Johanna Aguilera, Hayley Backus, Leah Betzner, Shelby Buck, Kinsi Cline, Jerzey Conley, Elyssa Craft, Alexis Evans, George Gillman, Johnny Gonsalez, Matthew Howes, Rylee Kaufman, Daphine Mares, Brandy Montague, Bryon Moore, Daisy Owens, Mason Purvis, Jaxon Seaney, Kora Slone, Grayson Sriver.

Mentone Elementary School
Honor Roll
Fourth Nine Weeks
High Honors
Grade 4: Braxton Davis, Owen Kirchenstien, Rex Kirchenstien, Damion Kohler, Sydney Petersen, Caleb Petgen, Brayden Poe.
Grade 5: Myah Alberts, Riley Bolinger, Belamie Carlin, Mackenzie Costello, Ava Craig, Jacob Davis, Hannah Engstrand, Taylor Hale-McKinney, Jada Hicks, Cayla Huffman, Andrew Hurd, Allison Mahler, Kaitlin Neese, Kailey Rudd, Kiara Taylor, Sidney Wagner, Arika Warren.
Honors
Grade 3: Jake Alberts, Lily Ault, Alex Bailey, Abigail Banghart, Brittany Benn, Abby Bowers, Jessica Brito, Avery Conley, Grant Cook, Caden Davis, Layla Eherenman, Alexis Estep, James “JJ” Flinn, Dale Fore, Emily Harter, Abigail Haussmann, Talia Holder, Kaitlyn Jackson, Marcus Jansma, Abby Kock, Kennedy Kohler, Riley Long, Evan Maish, Kaydence Mellott, Molly Moriarty, Dylan Neese, Grant Nelson, Wyatt Reiter, Kevin Silvestre, Carrisa Slone, Corinna Stiles, Sean Stinson, Brendyn Stump, Saige Terwiske, Dominick Utter, Madelyn Weaver, Shaylin Wilcox.
Grade 4: Meranda Bays, Abbie Beliles, Mallory Bowers, Brett Davis, Summer Erklin, Haley Gamble, Shayleigh Honeycutt, Emma Howard, Myra Jamison, Sarah Kelley, Corrine Kimble, Macy Kirchenstien, Branson McBrier, Kyle McVay, Pilar Montoya-Diaz, Patrick O’Connell, Erika Poyser, Michelle Ramos, Alex Reiter, Mateo Salazar, Brianna Sheetz, Chloe Shepherd, Blake Taylor, Emma Tucker, Tyson Yates.
Grade 5: David Baker, Alexis Banghart, Ian Becker, Ben Bowser, Jude Byrer, Luis Castillo, Arturo Dominguez, Corey Fincher, Jamie Geib, Lucas Goble, Hailey Hale, Janessa Hanes, Robby Krebs, Jeremy Landis, Mikayla McCord, Alex Mikel, Jordan Norris, Taylor Olivarez, Alex Peconga, Kara Poe, Janet Ramos, Isaiah Ruiz, Michael Sexton, Aaron Utter, Shelby Wagoner, Shanda Williams, Taylor Smith.

Tippecanoe Valley Middle School
Honor Roll
Fourth Nine Weeks 2013-14
High Honors
Grade 6: Amy Baca, Taylor Gunter, Jakob Jones, Allison Miller, Jace Potter, Luke Prater, Jessy Weitzel, Kirstyn Yoder
Grade 7: Damian Banghart, Hannah Durkes, Olivia Ellenwood, Billy Gillman, Joshua Hazard, Tiphanie Hodge, Sydney Howard, Hannah Jansma, Tiffany Moore, Kelly Randall, Grace Revere, Shayleigh Shriver, Dylan Wood
Grade 8: Bryce Cudney, Addy Miller, Madison O’Connell, Cheyenne Oldfather, Dakota Parker, Michael Paseka, Lea Stouder, Olivia Trippiedi, Jack Utter
Honors
Grade 6: Evelin Alarcon, Luke Alberts, Quintin Allen, Shelby Baker, Alyssa Bell, Allison Betten, Cade Brouyette, Caleigh Byrer, Aleaha Cole, Jaydin Conley, Emma Craig, Colt Demske, Lucas Drake, Jacob Eherenman, Amber Evans, Mayde Fear, Wendy Garcia, Nathaniel Heckman, Aaron Jamison, Valeria Jimenez, Bethany Johnson, Paulina Jurado, Faith Kamp, Jadyn Kolesiak, Zachary Landis, Kaitlyn Lewis, Austyn McCord, Alexis Michael, Emily Murphy, Jalen Potter, Jorge Rosas, Delaney Sandbakken, Tucker Shull, Mitchell Smith, Alivia Taylor, Jaxon Torpy, Tanner Trippiedi, Dortha Tucker, Jillian Walls, Makenzie Woodcox.
Grade 7: Olivia Alspaugh, Emily Burchett, Sophie Bussard, Laura Campos, Anay Cisneros, Alexus Cooper, Parkur Dalrymple, Jasmine Davis, Arial Elchert, Jeremy Gagnon, Cameron Gearhart, Jake Gearhart, Alexandra Gomez, Tristen Grubbs, Elijah Holder, Gunnar Holloway, Haley Hoover, Destiny Hoyt, Jonathan Humes, Amber LaFree, Hannah Lewallen, Haley Lewis, Brianna McBrier, Wesley Melanson, Marlea Myers, Sarah Myers, Brant Norris, Makenzie Oldham, Morgan Olivarez, Cameron Parker, Kinzie Prater, Maria Quintana, Rachael Randall, Grace Revere, Alex Morrison, Hunter Schoettmer, Olivia Smith, Lauren Sponseller, Karma Stiles, Chevy Teeter, Gloria Tlaxcalteca, Sarah Tucker, Harrison Vining, Anna Walters, Gracie Williams, Dylan Wood, Kamile Yocum
Grade 8: Alexis Adams, Cora Alber, Daniel Alexander, Hannah Ames, Olivia Bell, Alyssa Brito, Izaiah Brown, Alejandra DeLaRosa, Zane Duff, Bailey Engholm, Mackenzie Fear, Hannah Gibbons, Mickenzie Gray, Seth Hoffman, Shaun Honeycutt, Trent Houchin, Derek Hunsberger, Hunter Hyden, Travis Hyden, Alan Jimenez, Wes Johnston, Gary Klinger, Victoria Kratzchmar, Baylee LaFollette, Liam Leininger, Jacob McDonald, McKenzie Murphy, Adam Myers, Susan Nickerson, Asia O’Connor, Alexis Olivarez, Amy Ortiz, Dakota Parker, Courtney Randall, Makayla Sandbakken, Jason Schaeffer, Bradly Shepard, Travis Shull, Kaleigh Shumaker, Inola Slone, Grant Small, Camden Tucker, Austin Vining, Sabrina Witham, Carissa Ziemek, Caleigh Zolman